| Rank | Fleet | Class | Sail No | Club | Helm | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | R6 | Total | Nett |
|---|
| 1st | Primary Schools | Optimist A | 1262 | | Eli Kruger-Green | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | (2.0) | 1.0 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 5.0 |
| 2nd | Primary Schools | Optimist A | 1 | | Hunter Cloete | (6.0) | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 18.0 | 12.0 |
| 3rd | Primary Schools | Optimist A | 1399 | | Maksi Strydom-Micic | 2.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 | (DNF) | 35.0 | 18.0 |
| 4th | Primary Schools | Optimist A | 1436 | | Ethan Bauer | (8.0) | 5.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 28.0 | 20.0 |
| 5th | Primary Schools | Optimist A | 132 | | Guswan Fritz | (13.0) | 4.0 | 4.0 | 13.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 42.0 | 29.0 |
| 6th | Primary Schools | Optimist A | 162 | | Tamsin Claasen | 5.0 | 9.0 | 7.0 | 4.5 | (11.0) | 8.0 | 44.5 | 33.5 |
| 7th | Primary Schools | Optimist A | 1274 | | Jaden Bauer | 9.0 | 6.0 | (12.0) | 4.5 | 9.0 | 6.0 | 46.5 | 34.5 |
| 8th | Primary Schools | Optimist A | 178 | | Caylum Slinger | 4.0 | 8.0 | (11.0) | 7.0 | 10.0 | 9.0 | 49.0 | 38.0 |
| 9th | Primary Schools | Optimist A | 164 | | Nathaniel Afrika | 10.0 | 11.0 | 8.0 | 11.0 | 5.0 | (13.0) | 58.0 | 45.0 |
| 10th | Primary Schools | Optimist A | 148 | | Kyle Rondganger | 3.0 | 12.0 | 9.0 | (DNC) | 7.0 | 15.0 | 63.0 | 46.0 |
| 11th | Primary Schools | Optimist A | 173 | | Avia America | 7.0 | 10.0 | (14.0) | 8.0 | 12.0 | 10.0 | 61.0 | 47.0 |
| 12th | Primary Schools | Optimist A | 241 | | Jayden Plaatjies | 11.0 | 13.0 | (15.0) | 9.0 | 6.0 | 12.0 | 66.0 | 51.0 |
| 13th | Primary Schools | Optimist A | 149 | | Gushay Mei | 12.0 | (DNC) | 6.0 | 10.0 | 13.0 | 11.0 | 69.0 | 52.0 |
| 14th | Primary Schools | Optimist A | 199 | | Caytlin Slinger | 14.0 | 7.0 | 13.0 | 12.0 | (15.0) | 7.0 | 68.0 | 53.0 |
| 15th | Primary Schools | Optimist A | 327 | | Shenique Draal | (DNF) | 14.0 | 10.0 | 14.0 | 16.0 | 14.0 | 85.0 | 68.0 |
| 16th | Primary Schools | Optimist B | 1113 | | Ryan Bauer | (DNC) | DNC | DNC | DNC | 14.0 | 5.0 | 87.0 | 70.0 |