| Rank | Fleet | Class | Sail No | Club | Helm | Crew | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | R6 | R7 | Total | Nett |
|---|
| 1st | High Schools | Ilca 7 | 171270 | | Daniel Kruger | | 1.0 | 1.0 | (2.0) | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 11.0 | 9.0 |
| 2nd | High Schools | Ilca 7 | 160086 | | JP Buys | | (5.5) | 3.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 17.5 | 12.0 |
| 3rd | High Schools | Ilca 7 | 90691 | | Louis de Kock | | 5.5 | 2.0 | (7.5) | 2.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 27.0 | 19.5 |
| 4th | High Schools | Ilca 6 | 144226 | | Isabella Watson | | 2.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | (12.0) | 5.0 | 4.0 | 40.0 | 28.0 |
| 5th | High Schools | Optimist A | 1435 | | Arthur Watson | | 3.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | (8.0) | 39.0 | 31.0 |
| 6th | High Schools | Optimist A | 1345 | | Cameron Simpson | | 7.0 | (12.0) | 4.0 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 8.0 | 7.0 | 51.0 | 39.0 |
| 7th | High Schools | Optimist A | 1357 | | Owen Conradie | | 4.0 | 11.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 11.0 | (13.0) | 5.5 | 54.5 | 41.5 |
| 8th | High Schools | Ilca 6 | 157602 | | Robert Lamprecht | | 8.0 | 7.0 | 7.5 | (10.0) | 6.0 | 6.0 | 10.0 | 54.5 | 44.5 |
| 9th | High Schools | Topper | 43183 | | Khanya Jam-Jam | | 13.0 | (14.0) | 11.0 | 8.0 | 8.0 | 10.0 | 11.0 | 75.0 | 61.0 |
| 10th | High Schools | Topper | 3 | | Ekow Bali | | (DNF) | 13.0 | 15.0 | TLE | 9.0 | 3.0 | 5.5 | 86.5 | 63.5 |
| 11th | High Schools | Ilca 6 | 0571 | | Joel Oosthuizen | | 12.0 | 9.0 | 12.0 | 11.0 | (14.0) | 9.0 | 12.0 | 79.0 | 65.0 |
| 12th | High Schools | Topper | 45501 | | Declyn Sithapersad | | 10.0 | (15.5) | 13.0 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 15.0 | 14.0 | 83.5 | 68.0 |
| 13th | High Schools | Dabchick | 3463 | | Olivia Watton | | 11.0 | 8.0 | 9.0 | (17.0) | 13.0 | 14.0 | 13.0 | 85.0 | 68.0 |
| 14th | High Schools | Topper | 45507 | | Owami Nesane | | 14.0 | 15.5 | 14.0 | (16.0) | 5.0 | 11.0 | 9.0 | 84.5 | 68.5 |
| 15th | High Schools | Ilca 4.7 | 8 | | Haitham Hawkins-Badat | | 9.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 | 9.0 | (DNC) | DNC | DNC | 102.0 | 79.0 |
| 16th | High Schools | Topper 4.2 | 1021 | | Denis Mokombozi | | 15.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 14.0 | (DNC) | 18.0 | 16.0 | 120.0 | 97.0 |
| 17th | High Schools | RS Tera Sport | 785 | | MacEwan Seton | | 16.0 | TLE | 18.0 | TLE | (DNC) | 12.0 | 15.0 | 121.0 | 98.0 |
| 18th | High Schools | Topper | 47785 | | Kamchelo Masooa | | 17.0 | (TLE) | 19.0 | TLE | 15.0 | 16.0 | 17.0 | 121.0 | 102.0 |
| 19th | High Schools | Gypsy | 405 | | Walter Engel | Jake Pheifter | 18.0 | 18.0 | (TLE) | 15.0 | 16.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 | 124.0 | 103.0 |
| 20th | High Schools | Ilca 4.7 | 119743 | | Bailey Rose Lowth | | TLE | 10.0 | 16.0 | 13.0 | (DNC) | DNC | DNC | 128.0 | 105.0 |
| 21st | High Schools | Gypsy | 396 | | Ben Schneider | Francois Victor | 19.0 | TLE | (20.0) | TLE | 17.0 | 19.0 | 18.0 | 130.0 | 110.0 |
| 22nd | High Schools | Gypsy | 528 | | Coitlyn Norgarb | Moyisi Mpuru | TLE | TLE | (TLE) | TLE | 18.0 | 20.0 | 20.0 | 136.0 | 115.0 |
| Rank | Fleet | Class | Sail No | Club | Helm | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | R6 | Total | Nett |
|---|
| 1st | Primary Schools | Optimist A | 1262 | | Eli Kruger-Green | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | (2.0) | 1.0 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 5.0 |
| 2nd | Primary Schools | Optimist A | 1 | | Hunter Cloete | (6.0) | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 18.0 | 12.0 |
| 3rd | Primary Schools | Optimist A | 1399 | | Maksi Strydom-Micic | 2.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 | (DNF) | 35.0 | 18.0 |
| 4th | Primary Schools | Optimist A | 1436 | | Ethan Bauer | (8.0) | 5.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 28.0 | 20.0 |
| 5th | Primary Schools | Optimist A | 132 | | Guswan Fritz | (13.0) | 4.0 | 4.0 | 13.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 42.0 | 29.0 |
| 6th | Primary Schools | Optimist A | 162 | | Tamsin Claasen | 5.0 | 9.0 | 7.0 | 4.5 | (11.0) | 8.0 | 44.5 | 33.5 |
| 7th | Primary Schools | Optimist A | 1274 | | Jaden Bauer | 9.0 | 6.0 | (12.0) | 4.5 | 9.0 | 6.0 | 46.5 | 34.5 |
| 8th | Primary Schools | Optimist A | 178 | | Caylum Slinger | 4.0 | 8.0 | (11.0) | 7.0 | 10.0 | 9.0 | 49.0 | 38.0 |
| 9th | Primary Schools | Optimist A | 164 | | Nathaniel Afrika | 10.0 | 11.0 | 8.0 | 11.0 | 5.0 | (13.0) | 58.0 | 45.0 |
| 10th | Primary Schools | Optimist A | 148 | | Kyle Rondganger | 3.0 | 12.0 | 9.0 | (DNC) | 7.0 | 15.0 | 63.0 | 46.0 |
| 11th | Primary Schools | Optimist A | 173 | | Avia America | 7.0 | 10.0 | (14.0) | 8.0 | 12.0 | 10.0 | 61.0 | 47.0 |
| 12th | Primary Schools | Optimist A | 241 | | Jayden Plaatjies | 11.0 | 13.0 | (15.0) | 9.0 | 6.0 | 12.0 | 66.0 | 51.0 |
| 13th | Primary Schools | Optimist A | 149 | | Gushay Mei | 12.0 | (DNC) | 6.0 | 10.0 | 13.0 | 11.0 | 69.0 | 52.0 |
| 14th | Primary Schools | Optimist A | 199 | | Caytlin Slinger | 14.0 | 7.0 | 13.0 | 12.0 | (15.0) | 7.0 | 68.0 | 53.0 |
| 15th | Primary Schools | Optimist A | 327 | | Shenique Draal | (DNF) | 14.0 | 10.0 | 14.0 | 16.0 | 14.0 | 85.0 | 68.0 |
| 16th | Primary Schools | Optimist B | 1113 | | Ryan Bauer | (DNC) | DNC | DNC | DNC | 14.0 | 5.0 | 87.0 | 70.0 |